During these years, DIAGEN + has gained a reputation of a highly reliable expertized diagnostic laboratory and has recorded real impressive results.
This became possible due to the constant expansion of the range of services, quality increase of laboratory tests in compliance with the level of European standards, which is regularly certified by a number of certificates on External Quality Control issued by the Reference Institute for Bioanalytics (RFB) of  German Medical Association.
DIAGEN + consists of experienced professionals equipped with high class preparation background. Our staff upgrades the qualification skills regularly.
Together with our foreign partners, we keep a close eye on the innovation technologies in the field of medical diagnostics. The best technologies are introduced in DIAGEN + after being tested.
We are proud that patients from all regions of Armenia receive up-to-date world class diagnostic services.
Choosing DIAGEN+, you choose the following: